Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Manning Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Manning AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Manning South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Manning SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Manning Crime Index 3067485.34479.3
 
Manning Violent Crimes 551345.4553.5
Manning Murders 007
Manning Rapes 248.933.1
Manning Robberies 18440.3205.8
Manning Aggravated Assaults 35856.2336.5
 
Manning Property Crimes 2516139.93906.1
Manning Burglaries 511247.6813.2
Manning Larceny/Thefts 1914672.22601.7
Manning Motor Vehicle Thefts 9220.2501.5
 
Manning Arsons 1  124.46N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Manning crime collection area population of 4,088.
  • Manning crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Manning crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Manning

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Manning crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Manning crime level is worse than national average.

 MANNING STATISTICS
 Manning Population: 4025
 Male Population: 1794
 Female Population: 2231
 Households: 1550
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.52
Manning Population
Manning Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement